Thank you for signing up to our newsletter

Stay up-to-date

Cookie & privacy policy


Privacy Protection Charter – Le Tissage D'Arcade

The controller

The controller for information concerning you is Le Tissage D'Arcade, a company incorporated under Belgian law the registered office of which is located at Boulevard Industriel 98, 7700 Mouscron registered with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises under number BE0471.348.536.

The company is a textile company that produces woven vinyl flooring.

The processing of your personal data

Respect for your privacy is a priority for Le Tissage D'Arcade. We are aware and mindful of your right to be informed about how data and information likely to personally identify your such as your surname, first name, address, date of birth, telephone numbers, e-mail address, etc. (“your Data”), which may be collected during the viewing of our website (including our mobile applications) or the use of our services, are processed.

This Privacy Charter explains to you how we use your data and the measures we take to preserve their confidentiality and security.

The Data to which we have access is likely to be collected in two ways: either that which you communicate voluntarily, or via regulated access to authentic public sources (such as the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises via https://kbopub.economie.fgov.be/kbopub/zoeknummerform.html?lang=en, or that which comes from your website or social networks.

They also include data collected when you browse our website or use our services without you communicating them to us (more information in “Cookie management”.)

Certain data must be communicated and other data are optional. In these cases, if you refuse to provide the requested data to us, you may be refused access to certain content.

Your data are collected and processed in full compliance with current Belgian legislation, primarily the Belgian Law of 30 July 2018 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data as well as Regulation (EU) 2016/679 from its entry into force on 25 May 2018.

By accepting this Privacy Charter, you consent to your data being processed under the conditions and in accordance with the procedures specified in this Privacy Charter.

Cookie management

Cookies are small information files that are automatically saved on the hard disk of your computer when you visit a website and that has a unique identification number. These cookies help to simplify access to the site as well as navigation and increase the speed and efficiency of using it. They can also be used to personalize the site according to your personal preferences. Cookies also make it possible to analyse the use of a site to identify and eliminate any difficulties.

The configuration of most browsers enables you to accept or refuse cookies and to be notified each time a cookie is used. You are free to refuse those cookies, although this may impair optimal navigation and the functionality of the services on the site. You can consult your browser's help function for further information.

This means that the following data may be collected:

This data will only be processed to determine the number of users of the different sections of services and to improve the content of services.

They will never be used for profiling purposes.

The purposes of the processing of your data

Le Tissage D'Arcade processes this data only in the context of its activities and does not transmit this data to third parties. Data may only potentially be transmitted in the context of subcontracting strictly controlled in accordance with Article 28 of the GDPR.

Storage period for your data

Le Tissage D'Arcade only stores your data for as long as is reasonably necessary for the purposes pursued and in accordance with legal requirements.

Disclosure of your data

Data may be transmitted to partners or subcontractors that act in our name and on our behalf, for processing in line with the purposes for which they were collected.

Le Tissage D'Arcade ensures that subcontractors guarantee the same level of protection as itself and Le Tissage D'Arcade requires a contractual guarantee that those subcontractors will process your data exclusively for the authorized purpose, with the required discretion and security.

In the case of Le Tissage D'Arcade, this does not involve the transfer of data outside the European Economic Area.

Right of access, rectification and objection

Le Tissage D'Arcade is committed to you retaining control of your data. For this reason, you may correct, supplement or erase the data you have communicated to us, at any time.

In accordance with the Law of 30 July 2018 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data as well as Regulation (EU) 2016/679 from its entry into force on 25 May 2018, you have a:

You can send us your signed request in writing, enclosing a copy of an identity document, to the registered office of Le Tissage D'Arcade or to the following e-mail address: info@2tec2.com clearly specifying the purpose of your request.

You have the right to file a complaint to a supervisory authority, in particular in the EU Member State where you are usually resident, your place of work is located or the alleged infringement took place if you consider that our processing of your Personal Data infringes the data protection legislation in force.

In Belgium, the supervisory authority is the Data Protection Authority. For further information, visit the following site: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be.

Security and confidentiality of your data

Access to your data is restricted to our employees that need to know them and who observe strict confidentiality standards in the processing of your data.

To ensure the security and confidentiality of your collected data, we have put in place the highest security standards, and we only work with subcontractors that are also subject to those standards.

Transfer of your data abroad

Le Tissage D'Arcade never transfers your data outside the European Union to a country not ensuring an adequate level of data protection, within the meaning of the Law of 31 July 2018 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data as well as Regulation (EU) 2016/679 from its entry into force on 25 May 2018.

Sending of advertising by e-mail and text message

Le Tissage D'Arcade does not advertise via e-mail or text message.

Hyperlinks to other websites

Our websites may contain hyperlinks to other websites that are not operated or controlled by Le Tissage D'Arcade.

Consequently, Le Tissage D'Arcade cannot be held responsible for the content of such websites or the data protection practices of the third parties that exploit them, and which may differ from ours.

Changes to the Privacy Charter

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Charter in order to comply with privacy protection legislation in force or to adapt it to our practices.

We, therefore, invite you to consult it regularly to acquaint yourself with any changes. New versions will be placed on our website and the date shown in its final paragraph will be updated.

We will not make any changes that will reduce the level of protection of your rights, as guaranteed in this Privacy Charter, without obtaining your prior consent.

For further information on the use of the website, we invite you to carefully read our “General terms and conditions”.

caret down icon
Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section

Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section

Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section

Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section

Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section

Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section

Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section

Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section

Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section

Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section

Il n'y a pas encore enregistré d'image pour cette section